Property Description 24 acres of endless possibilities waiting to be explored. This prime piece of land offers the perfect blend of space and potential for your development or investment needs. A rare opportunity to create something truly special in a beautiful setting.
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Street Number Assigned?: Yes
Parcel Number: 630-39
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 00
Street Name: Raymond
Street Suffix: Road
County: Hinds
State: MS
Zip Code: 39204
Location
Commercial Retail: 1
Industrial Park: 1
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Never Occupied: No
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-21
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Approx Lot Size Acres: 24.32
SqFt Source: Assessor
Expandable Area: No
List Price/Acre: 10279.61
Divisible: No
School District: Jackson Public
Elementary School: Clausell
Middle or Junior School: Cardoza Middle
High School: Forest Hill
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 24.38
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: 158.5 FT E/S SW 1/4 SEC 12 & OFF E/S NW 1/4 S OF RAYMOND RD SEC 13 T5 R1W LESS 167.5 FT X 250 FT NW COR
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: 24 acres of endless possibilities waiting to be explored. This prime piece of land offers the perfect blend of space and potential for your development or investment needs. A rare opportunity to create something truly special in a beautiful setting.
Current Use
None: 1
Possible Use
Development: 1
Investment: 1
Recreational: 1
Residential: 1
Retail: 1
Single Family: 1
Lot Features
Wooded: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
No Mobile Home: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
None: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing: Show Any Time
Use ShowingTime Service: 1
Utilities
Electricity Available: 1
Natural Gas Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Sale Options
None: 1
Fencing
None: 1
Horse Amenities
Horse Amenities: No
Price Includes
Land: 1
Property Features
Current Use: None
Possible Use: Development; Investment; Recreational; Residential; Retail; Single Family
Location: Commercial Retail; Industrial Park
Lot Features: Wooded
Covenants And Restrictions: No Mobile Home
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Waterfront Features: None
Showing Requirements: Use ShowingTime Service
Utilities: Electricity Available; Natural Gas Available; Water Available
Sale Options: None
Fencing: None
Price Includes: Land
Listing Office: The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency
Listing Agent: Deanna M Mikel
Last Updated: May - 21 - 2026
Address and Location Information
Street Number Assigned?: Yes
Parcel Number: 630-39
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 00
Street Name: Raymond
Street Suffix: Road
County: Hinds
State: MS
Zip Code: 39204
Location
Commercial Retail: 1
Industrial Park: 1
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Never Occupied: No
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-21
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Approx Lot Size Acres: 24.32
SqFt Source: Assessor
Expandable Area: No
List Price/Acre: 10279.61
Divisible: No
School District: Jackson Public
Elementary School: Clausell
Middle or Junior School: Cardoza Middle
High School: Forest Hill
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 24.38
Current Use
None: 1
Possible Use
Development: 1
Investment: 1
Recreational: 1
Residential: 1
Retail: 1
Single Family: 1
Lot Features
Wooded: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
No Mobile Home: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
None: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing: Show Any Time
Use ShowingTime Service: 1
Utilities
Electricity Available: 1
Natural Gas Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Sale Options
None: 1
Fencing
None: 1
Horse Amenities
Horse Amenities: No
Price Includes
Land: 1
Property Features
Current Use: None
Location: Commercial Retail; Industrial Park
Lot Features: Wooded