Property Description Looking for an affordable, spacious, and modern home to place on your own land? This 1984 mobile home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout—perfect for families or first-time buyers! This unit is priced to sell but cannot stay on the current lot. Relocation, transport, and setup costs are the sole responsibility of the buyer.
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 712800-p
PPIN: 022819
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 1023
Street Name: Highland
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: MS
Zip Code: 39666
Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-15
List Price: $1,000
Current Price: $1,000
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.98
SqFt Source: Public Records
List Price/SqFt: 0.92
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 0
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
Approx H/C SqFt: 1092
Year Built: 1984
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 440
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: TCT E SD SE1/4 SE1/4 B 330 P 0500 05/11/1992
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Looking for an affordable, spacious, and modern home to place on your own land? This 1984 mobile home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout—perfect for families or first-time buyers! This unit is priced to sell but cannot stay on the current lot. Relocation, transport, and setup costs are the sole responsibility of the buyer.
Structure Type
Manufactured House: 1
None: 1
Other: 1
Heating
None: 1
Foundation Details
Post-Tension: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding
Vinyl: 1
Roof
Asphalt Shingle: 1
Parking Features: None
Listing Office: Mississippi United Realty
Listing Agent: Nancy Wilks
Last Updated: May - 16 - 2026
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 712800-p
PPIN: 022819
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 1023
Street Name: Highland
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pike
State: MS
Zip Code: 39666
Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-15
List Price: $1,000
Current Price: $1,000
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.98
SqFt Source: Public Records
List Price/SqFt: 0.92
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 0
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
Approx H/C SqFt: 1092
Year Built: 1984
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 440
Structure Type
Manufactured House: 1
None: 1
Other: 1
Heating
None: 1
Foundation Details
Post-Tension: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding
Vinyl: 1
Roof
Asphalt Shingle: 1
Parking Features: None
Listing Office: Mississippi United Realty
Listing Agent: Nancy Wilks
Last Updated: May - 16 - 2026