Property Description Looking for small community feel but close enough to all corridors to quickly get you to all the Ms. Gulf Coast has to offer? This is it! This home offers so much room for all your lifestyle choices. Formal dining for entertaining, a large office/study or just quietly sitting by your fireplace relaxing. This all brick home had lots of updates from the standard builder grade. Large covered back porch and a backyard shed. Just a few sneak peeks of this home. Call today to schedule your viewing.
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 1107-33-039.053
PPIN: 140771
N or S of I-10: N
N or S of CSX Railroad Track: N
Street Number: 13103
Street Name: Hawthorn
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Harrison
State: MS
Zip Code: 39532
Subdivision: Millcreek Cross.
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-21
List Price: $424,700
Current Price: $424,700
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Move In Ready
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.26
SqFt Source: Public Records
List Price/SqFt: 137
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 1
Pool: No
School District: Harrison CO Dist
High School: D'Iberville
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 3100
Year Built: 2014
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 3
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 3013
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead Y/N: Yes
Additional Exemptions Y/N: Yes
Exemption Type: Disabled
Flood Insurance Required?: No
Leasehold Y/N: No
Association: No
Covenants Y/N: Yes
Legal Description: LOT 51 MILLCREEK CROSSING SUBD SEC 33-6-10
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Looking for small community feel but close enough to all corridors to quickly get you to all the Ms. Gulf Coast has to offer? This is it! This home offers so much room for all your lifestyle choices. Formal dining for entertaining, a large office/study or just quietly sitting by your fireplace relaxing. This all brick home had lots of updates from the standard builder grade. Large covered back porch and a backyard shed. Just a few sneak peeks of this home. Call today to schedule your viewing.
Structure Type
House: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
Restrictive Covenants: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing: Appointment Required
Lockbox Location: Front Door
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances: 1
Free-Standing Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Heat Pump: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding
Block: 1
Roof
Architectural Shingles: 1
Exterior Features
Other: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Wood: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Garage: 1
Water Heater
Electric: 1
Property Features
Structure Type: House
Levels: One
Covenants And Restrictions: Restrictive Covenants
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Appliances: Dishwasher; ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances; Free-Standing Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central; Heat Pump
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected; Underground Utilities
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Foundation Details: Slab
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Roof: Architectural Shingles
Exterior Features: Other
Fencing: Back Yard; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Garage
Water Heater: Electric
Listing Office: Southern Select Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Peggy Bosarge
Last Updated: May - 21 - 2026
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 1107-33-039.053
PPIN: 140771
N or S of I-10: N
N or S of CSX Railroad Track: N
Street Number: 13103
Street Name: Hawthorn
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Harrison
State: MS
Zip Code: 39532
Subdivision: Millcreek Cross.
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-21
List Price: $424,700
Current Price: $424,700
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Move In Ready
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.26
SqFt Source: Public Records
List Price/SqFt: 137
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 1
Pool: No
School District: Harrison CO Dist
High School: D'Iberville
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 3100
Year Built: 2014
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 3
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 3013
House: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
Restrictive Covenants: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing: Appointment Required
Lockbox Location: Front Door
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
Underground Utilities: 1
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances: 1
Free-Standing Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Heat Pump: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding