Property Description or the first-time home buyer! This charming 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a family-friendly setup that's hard to beat. Enjoy a kid and pet-friendly fenced backyard with a level yard perfect for play, gatherings, or relaxing evenings outdoors. The spacious 2-car garage provides plenty of storage and parking, while the inviting front porch adds the perfect touch of curb appeal. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities — you'll love being near almost everything you need. Move-in ready and full of potential, this home checks all the boxes!
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 0737-0135-000
PPIN: 438000000001013300
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 1404
Street Name: Plantation
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: Hinds
State: MS
Zip Code: 39211
Subdivision: Ridgewood Park
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-12
List Price: $168,000
Current Price: $168,000
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Move In Ready
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.27
SqFt Source: Assessor
List Price/SqFt: 130.13
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Assessor
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
School District: Jackson Public
Elementary School: Spann
Elementary School 2: N/A
Intermediate School: N/A
Middle or Junior School: Unknown
High School: Murrah
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 1291
Year Built: 1961
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 2388
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead Y/N: No
Additional Exemptions Y/N: No
Zoning: Agriculture
Flood Insurance Required?: No
Leasehold Y/N: No
Association: No
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: LOT 135 RIDGEWOOD PARK PT 1
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: or the first-time home buyer! This charming 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a family-friendly setup that's hard to beat. Enjoy a kid and pet-friendly fenced backyard with a level yard perfect for play, gatherings, or relaxing evenings outdoors. The spacious 2-car garage provides plenty of storage and parking, while the inviting front porch adds the perfect touch of curb appeal. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities — you'll love being near almost everything you need. Move-in ready and full of potential, this home checks all the boxes!
Structure Type
House: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Lot Features
Fenced: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
Showing Requirements
Showing: Show Any Time
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Appliances
Range: 1
Range Hood: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Heating
Ceiling: 1
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding
Vinyl: 1
Roof
Asphalt Shingle: 1
Exterior Features
None: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Front Porch: 1
Parking Features
Parking Total: 2
Driveway: 1
Garage: 1
Basement Features
Crawl Space: 1
Water Heater
Natural Gas: 1
Disclosures
Corporate Owned: 1
Property Features
Structure Type: House
Architectural Style: Ranch
Lot Features: Fenced
Levels: One
Appliances: Range; Range Hood; Refrigerator
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Listing Agent: Pamela R Butler
Last Updated: May - 15 - 2026
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 0737-0135-000
PPIN: 438000000001013300
Community Of: N/A
Street Number: 1404
Street Name: Plantation
Street Suffix: Boulevard
County: Hinds
State: MS
Zip Code: 39211
Subdivision: Ridgewood Park
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-12
List Price: $168,000
Current Price: $168,000
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Move In Ready
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.27
SqFt Source: Assessor
List Price/SqFt: 130.13
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Assessor
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
School District: Jackson Public
Elementary School: Spann
Elementary School 2: N/A
Intermediate School: N/A
Middle or Junior School: Unknown
High School: Murrah
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 1291
Year Built: 1961
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 2388
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead Y/N: No
Additional Exemptions Y/N: No
Zoning: Agriculture
Flood Insurance Required?: No
Leasehold Y/N: No
Association: No
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: LOT 135 RIDGEWOOD PARK PT 1
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Structure Type
House: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Lot Features
Fenced: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
Showing Requirements
Showing: Show Any Time
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Appliances
Range: 1
Range Hood: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Heating
Ceiling: 1
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Exterior Construction/Siding
Vinyl: 1
Roof
Asphalt Shingle: 1
Exterior Features