Property Description Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on almost half an acre with beautiful mature live oak trees providing plenty of shade and character. Features include an eat-in kitchen, interior laundry room, and a functional layout with great potential. Large yard offers room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or additional storage. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities. Home is in need of updates and repairs, making it a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their own personal touch
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 0910p-01-020.000
PPIN: 021927
N or S of I-10: S
N or S of CSX Railroad Track: N
Street Number: 501
Street Name: Cheshire
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Harrison
State: MS
Zip Code: 39507
Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-20
List Price: $149,900
Current Price: $149,900
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Fixer
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.45
SqFt Source: Assessor
List Price/SqFt: 87.3
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Assessor
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 1
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 1717
Year Built: 1974
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 1
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 300
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead Y/N: No
Additional Exemptions Y/N: No
Flood Insurance Required?: Subject to Survey
Leasehold Y/N: No
Association: No
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: LOTS 5 TO 7 INC BLK 1 ZENO M. JONES PARTITION SEC 36-7-11
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on almost half an acre with beautiful mature live oak trees providing plenty of shade and character. Features include an eat-in kitchen, interior laundry room, and a functional layout with great potential. Large yard offers room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or additional storage. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities. Home is in need of updates and repairs, making it a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their own personal touch
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Parcel Number: 0910p-01-020.000
PPIN: 021927
N or S of I-10: S
N or S of CSX Railroad Track: N
Street Number: 501
Street Name: Cheshire
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Harrison
State: MS
Zip Code: 39507
Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-20
List Price: $149,900
Current Price: $149,900
General Property Information
New Construction: No
Property Condition: Fixer
Approx Lot Size Acres: 0.45
SqFt Source: Assessor
List Price/SqFt: 87.3
Year Built Known: Yes
Year Built Source: Assessor
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 0
Total Floors: 1
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 1
Fireplace: No
Pool: No
Home Warranty: No
Accessibility Features: No
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Approx H/C SqFt: 1717
Year Built: 1974
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 1
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 300
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead Y/N: No
Additional Exemptions Y/N: No
Flood Insurance Required?: Subject to Survey