Property Description 42± acres for sale off Airport Road in Greenwood, Leflore County. This property features an 11± to 12± acre duck hole, while the remainder consists of woods with young timber.
Details
Maps
Address and Location Information
Street Number Assigned?: No
Parcel Number: 073-33-0003000
Community Of: N/A
Street Name: Airport
Street Suffix: Road
County: Leflore
State: MS
Zip Code: 38930
Location
Small Town: 1
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-22
List Price: $160,000
Current Price: $160,000
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Approx Lot Size Acres: 42
Expandable Area: No
List Price/Acre: 3809.52
Divisible: No
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 592.89
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: Part of Se 1/4 & E 1/2 Sw 1/4
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: 42± acres for sale off Airport Road in Greenwood, Leflore County. This property features an 11± to 12± acre duck hole, while the remainder consists of woods with young timber.
Current Use
Hunting: 1
Recreational: 1
Possible Use
Hunting: 1
Recreational: 1
Lot Features
Many Trees: 1
Wooded: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
Listing Terms
1031 Exchange: 1
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
Water Source: None
Listing Terms: 1031 Exchange; Cash; Conventional
Waterfront Features: None
Utilities: None
Listing Office: Tom Smith Land & Homes
Listing Agent: Anthony Steen
Last Updated: May - 22 - 2026
Address and Location Information
Street Number Assigned?: No
Parcel Number: 073-33-0003000
Community Of: N/A
Street Name: Airport
Street Suffix: Road
County: Leflore
State: MS
Zip Code: 38930
Location
Small Town: 1
Listing Information
Listing Service: Full Service
Status: Active
List Date: 2026-05-22
List Price: $160,000
Current Price: $160,000
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Approx Lot Size Acres: 42
Expandable Area: No
List Price/Acre: 3809.52
Divisible: No
Tax and Financial Information
Tax Annual Amount: 592.89
Covenants Y/N: No
Legal Description: Part of Se 1/4 & E 1/2 Sw 1/4
Remarks & Miscellaneous
Current Use
Hunting: 1
Recreational: 1
Possible Use
Hunting: 1
Recreational: 1
Lot Features
Many Trees: 1
Wooded: 1
Covenants And Restrictions
Listing Terms
1031 Exchange: 1
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Waterfront Features
Waterfront: No
Water Source: None
Listing Terms: 1031 Exchange; Cash; Conventional
Waterfront Features: None
Utilities: None
Listing Office: Tom Smith Land & Homes
Listing Agent: Anthony Steen
Last Updated: May - 22 - 2026